Final Programme

Venue:

Faculty Building (Darmawan Building) – the 3rd Floor, ITENAS

Jl. PKHH Mustapa No. 23 Bandung

 

Room for welcoming reception, opening and closing ceremony: 14301

Rooms for Parallel sessions:

Room 1 (14301); Room 2 (14302); Room 3 (14303 A); Room 4 (14303 B)

 

 TimeInternational Conference Program
January 28, 202016:00 – 19:00Registration
Welcoming reception
   
January 29, 202007:30 – 08:30Registration
 08.30 – 09.00Opening ceremony:
1.     Dean of FTI tenas
2.     Chair of FoITIC International Committee
3.     Rector of Itenas
 09:00 – 09.45Keynote speaker: Prof. Dr. Istvan Farkas (Director of Mechanical Engineering Doctoral School, Szent Istvan University – Hungary)
 09:45 – 10:00Coffee break
 10:00 – 10:45Keynote speaker: Prof. Dr. Rizalman Mamat (Universiti Malaysia Pahang – Malaysia)
 10:45 – 11:30Invited Speaker: Dr. Marisa Widyastuti Paryasto (Founder and CEO ProCodeCG)
 11:30 – 12:30Lunch break
 12:30 – 13.00Preparation
 13:00 – 13:45Invited Speaker: Ahmad Taufik, M.Eng., Ph.D.  (Chair of Indonesian Society for Reliability)
 13:45 – 14:30Invited Speaker: Dr. Fahmi Arif (Head of MSc Program, Industrial Engineering, Institut Teknologi Nasional Bandung)
   
 14:30 – 15:00Coffee break
 15:00 – 15:30Travel to Padasuka
 15:30 – 18:00Cultural evening
 18:00 – 19:30Dinner and networking
 19:30 – 20:00Travel to Itenas
   
January 30, 202012:15 – 12:45Registration and Lunch
 12:45 – 13:00Preparation for parallel session
 13:00 – 15:00Parallel session 1
 Parallel session 1 schedule
 Room 1Room 2Room 3Room 4
 Paper ID 106Paper ID 105Paper ID 100Paper ID 107
 Paper ID 125Paper ID 110Paper ID 111Paper ID 109
 Paper ID 127Paper ID 119Paper ID 113Paper ID 116
 Paper ID 130Paper ID 133Paper ID 114Paper ID 117
 Paper ID 134Paper ID 135Paper ID 115Paper ID 123
 Paper ID 137Paper ID 141Paper ID 145Paper ID 128
   
 15:00 – 15:30Coffee break
 15:30 – 17:30Parallel session 2
 Parallel session 2 schedule
 Room 1Room 2Room 3Room 4
 Paper ID 142Paper ID 149Paper ID 146Paper ID 136
 Paper ID 143Paper ID 150Paper ID 147Paper ID 144
 Paper ID 153Paper ID 151Paper ID 148Paper ID 152
 Paper ID 156Paper ID 159Paper ID 154Paper ID 155
 Paper ID 158Paper ID 164 Paper ID 161
 Paper ID 163Paper ID 165 Paper ID 162
     
 17:30 – 18:00Closing ceremony and refreshment

Download Final Programme